Details
- MLS®: R3112366
- Type: Condo
- Building: 2233 Mckenzie Road, Abbotsford
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Square Feet: 834 sqft
- Full Baths: 2
- Half Baths: 0
212 - 2233 Mckenzie Road
$399,000 • Central Abbotsford • Abbotsford
CORNER UNIT living on the quiet side of the building. This bright 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a functional open layout and plenty of natural light. Conveniently located near Hwy 1, UFV, shopping, and restaurants. Features include stainless steel appliances, electric fireplace, in-suite laundry, and a spacious covered deck for year-round enjoyment. Well-appointed building with fitness centre, billiards room, recreation room, and two guest suites. Pets allowed with restrictions .
Listed by Argus Estates (1983) Ltd..
Brought to you by your friendly REALTORS® through the MLS® System,
courtesy of BrixWork for Realtors for your convenience.
Disclaimer: This
representation is based in whole or in part on data generated by the Chilliwack
& District Real Estate Board, Fraser Valley Real Estate Board or Real Estate
Board of Greater Vancouver which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy.
$489.81/sqft Average For Condos in Central Abbotsford
$478.42/sqft for this condo