Photo 1 at Photo 2 at Photo 3 at Photo 4 at Photo 5 at Photo 6 at Photo 7 at Photo 8 at Photo 9 at Photo 10 at Photo 11 at Photo 12 at Photo 13 at Photo 14 at Photo 15 at Photo 16 at Photo 17 at Photo 18 at Photo 19 at Photo 20 at Photo 21 at Photo 22 at Photo 23 at

Details

  • MLS®: R3115594
  • Type: Condo
  • Building: 7426 138th, Surrey
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Square Feet: 964 sqft
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Half Baths: 0
  • Taxes: $2069.11
  • Maintenance: $541.79
  • Basement: None
  • Storeys: 1 storeys

205 - 7426 138th

$399,900 • East Newton • Surrey

Exceptional value at Glencoe Estates — a well-maintained condominium in a prime, convenient location close to shopping, transit, and schools. Ideal for first-time buyers and investors, this bright 2-bedroom unit offers a practical layout with dining area, functional kitchen, and a spacious living room. Residents enjoy great on-site amenities including an swimming pool, tennis court, gym and children’s play area. Includes one parking stall and a storage locker.

Listed by Sutton Group - 1st West Realty.

$580.29/sqft Average For Condos in East Newton
condos in the area
$414.83/sqft for this condo
Ask Adil Dinani

Why is this condo 29% lower than the East Newton average?