Photo 1 at Photo 2 at Photo 3 at Photo 4 at Photo 5 at Photo 6 at Photo 7 at Photo 8 at Photo 9 at Photo 10 at Photo 11 at Photo 12 at Photo 13 at Photo 14 at Photo 15 at Photo 16 at Photo 17 at Photo 18 at Photo 19 at Photo 20 at Photo 21 at Photo 22 at Photo 23 at Photo 24 at Photo 25 at Photo 26 at Photo 27 at Photo 28 at Photo 29 at Photo 30 at Photo 31 at Photo 32 at Photo 33 at Photo 34 at Photo 36 at

Details

  • MLS®: R3116496
  • Type: Condo
  • Building: 2688 West Mall, Vancouver West
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Square Feet: 1,363 sqft
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Half Baths: 0
  • Taxes: $2782.79
  • Maintenance: $900.31
  • Parking: Garage Under Building, Front Access (2)
  • View: Treed outlook
  • Basement: None
  • Storeys: 17 storeys

702 - 2688 West Mall

$1,199,999 • University VW • Vancouver West

Bright & spacious, South East corner unit, with lots of large windows to enjoy the view. This three bedroom and two bathroom home has an open concept kitchen, large living room and dining space. The primary suite has lots of closet space & large ensuite. This unit has two parking stalls and an oversized storage locker. Enjoy the relaxed common areas and outdoor setting, concierge and convenient access to UBC, top schools, Pacific Spirit Park, shops, grocery store, restaurants and transit—an exceptional opportunity in one of Vancouver’s most sought-after communities.

Listed by Sotheby's International Realty Canada.

$1004.54/sqft Average For Condos in University VW
condos in the area
$880.41/sqft for this condo
Ask Adil Dinani

Why is this condo 12% lower than the University VW average?