Details
- MLS®: R3117463
- Type: Condo
- Building: 15848 Fraser Highway, Surrey
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Square Feet: 800 sqft
- Full Baths: 2
- Half Baths: 0
412 - 15848 Fraser Highway
$649,888 • Fleetwood Tynehead • Surrey
LIKE NEW 3 Bed 2 Full Bath CORNER condo in Most Desirable and Convenient Location, steps away from Future Skytrain Station. 2-5-10 Warranty still valid. Well-Maintained & Owner occupied home. Spacious Living Room and Modern Kitchen with S/S appliances and Quartz Countertop. Master Bedroom fits King size bed with walk-through Closet and ensuite with Double Vanity Sinks. Both guest bedrooms easily fit Queen size beds each. 1 Parking 1 Storage Locker. Mountain Views. Great family friendly amenities in this building include Gym, Yoga Room, Party Room, Day Care, Playground for Kids, Table Tennis. Steps away from Shopping, Grocery, Community Centre & Parks. Designated School Catchments Walnut Road Elementary & Fleetwood Park Secondary. EXCELLENT LOCATION. Open House May 3 SUN 2-4PM
Listed by Sutton Group-Alliance R.E.S..
Brought to you by your friendly REALTORS® through the MLS® System,
courtesy of BrixWork for Realtors for your convenience.
Disclaimer: This
representation is based in whole or in part on data generated by the Chilliwack
& District Real Estate Board, Fraser Valley Real Estate Board or Real Estate
Board of Greater Vancouver which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy.
$436.21/sqft Average For Condos in Fleetwood Tynehead
$812.36/sqft for this condo