Details
- MLS®: R3120486
- Type: Condo
- Building: 11865 227 Street, Maple Ridge
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Square Feet: 871 sqft
- Full Baths: 2
- Half Baths: 0
411 - 11865 227 Street
$524,900 • East Central • Maple Ridge
Welcome to Brickwater Village, a vibrant award-winning community by Falcon Homes offering an excellent investment opportunity with immediate rental income—this unit must be rented and is tenant occupied. This desirable end-unit 2 bedroom & 2 bathroom condo includes a storage locker originally purchased for $11,000. Enjoy a gourmet kitchen with S/S appliances, gas range, quartz countertops & eating bar, while oversized windows fill the home with natural light. Features include extra-wide distressed vinyl flooring, spacious laundry room with additional storage, A/C & wrap-around covered patio overlooking the landscaped courtyard. Steps to shopping, dining, parks, recreation, schools & transit in a highly sought-after location! Excellent long-term tenant already in place for instant cash flow
Listed by RE/MAX LIFESTYLES REALTY.
Brought to you by your friendly REALTORS® through the MLS® System,
courtesy of BrixWork for Realtors for your convenience.
Disclaimer: This
representation is based in whole or in part on data generated by the Chilliwack
& District Real Estate Board, Fraser Valley Real Estate Board or Real Estate
Board of Greater Vancouver which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy.
$428.72/sqft Average For Condos in East Central
$602.64/sqft for this condo