Photo 1 at Photo 2 at Photo 3 at Photo 4 at Photo 5 at Photo 6 at Photo 7 at Photo 8 at Photo 9 at Photo 10 at Photo 11 at Photo 12 at Photo 13 at Photo 14 at Photo 15 at Photo 16 at Photo 17 at Photo 18 at

Details

  • MLS®: R3064184
  • Type: Condo
  • Building: 2975 Atlantic Avenue, Coquitlam
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Square Feet: 550 sqft
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Half Baths: 0
  • Taxes: $1782.01
  • Maintenance: $278.46
  • Parking: Garage Under Building (1)
  • View: City, mountain, panoramic
  • Basement: None
  • Storeys: 37 storeys

3505 - 2975 Atlantic Avenue

$498,900 • North Coquitlam • Coquitlam

Welcome to Grand Central 3 in the heart of North Coquitlam. This bright, modern upper-level suite features panoramic city and mountain views, an open-concept layout, and a sleek kitchen with built-in appliances, perfect for comfortable living or entertaining. Enjoy concrete high-rise living with resort-style amenities including an outdoor pool, fitness centre, recreation facilities, playground, bike room, and storage. Steps to SkyTrain, shopping, dining, parks, and recreation, this is an excellent investment or future home in one of Coquitlam’s most sought-after communities, location, lifestyle, and value in one.

Listed by Engel & Volkers Vancouver.

$3947.26/sqft Average For Condos in North Coquitlam
condos in the area
$907.09/sqft for this condo
Ask Adil Dinani

Why is this condo 77% lower than the North Coquitlam average?