Details
- MLS®: R3101245
- Type: Condo
- Building: 16068 83 Avenue Avenue, Surrey
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Square Feet: 696 sqft
- Full Baths: 1
- Half Baths: 0
405 - 16068 83 Avenue Avenue
$335,000 • Fleetwood Tynehead • Surrey
LOWEST PRICE IN THE BUILDING! Welcome to Fleetwood Gardens - 55+ Adult Oriented Complex in Quiet Prime Location! FRESHLY PAINTED 1 Bed,1 Bath Condo with 696 sqft of open-concept living! Big Windows offers NATURAL LIGHT throughout the entire living space, sleek kitchen, in-suite laundry & large bathroom with walk-in shower. Enjoy having your coffee or sipping a glass of wine on your 125 sqft private balcony! Fleetwood G.offers Residents an amenities room, exercise room, office space & rec rooms to hold gatherings with friends/Family! This unit comes with 1 parking spot and 1 locker. This desirable area is conveniently located within walking distance to shops, parks, restaurants, Rec Centre & easy access to transit & future skytrain station! (Fraser Hwy & 160) Fantastic place to call home!
Listed by Stonehaus Realty Corp..
Brought to you by your friendly REALTORS® through the MLS® System,
courtesy of BrixWork for Realtors for your convenience.
Disclaimer: This
representation is based in whole or in part on data generated by the Chilliwack
& District Real Estate Board, Fraser Valley Real Estate Board or Real Estate
Board of Greater Vancouver which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy.
$504.51/sqft Average For Condos in Fleetwood Tynehead
$481.32/sqft for this condo